You are here : PrizeWinners
April 28, 2017
Board of Directors

  • H.E. Ato Bereket Simon
    Board Chairman

  • H.E. Ato Abay Tsehaye
    Board Member

  • H.E. Ato Siraj Fergessa
    Board Member

  • Ato Debebe Abera
    Board Member

  • Dr. Wolday Amha
    Board Member

  • Dr. Mesfin Belachew
    Board Member

  • Ato Nebiyu Samuel
    Board Member

  • Ato Getachew Negera
    Board Member

  • Ato Alemayehu Hundie
    Board Secretary
  • PLS prize winning numbers

    No.

    No. of Prizes

    Winning Numbers

    Prize Level

    Prizes

    1

    5 /Five/

    2

    2

    9

    9

    2

    2

    5

     

    0

    6

    3

    5

    2

    4

    8

     

    0

    4

    5

    1

    7

    3

    0

     

    1

    0

    2

    8

    2

    5

    4

     

    1

    7

    0

    0

    1

    4

    7

     

     

    1st Prize

    Lifan 520 sedan 1300cc

    2

    6/Six/

    1

    1

    1

    5

    2

    1

    3

    1

    0

    7

    6

    3

    1

    3

    2

    6

    0

    4

    8

    9

    9

    1

    9

    1

    2

    1

    4

    7

    0

    2

    5

    6

    9

    0

    7

    0

    6

    3

    8

    5

    4

    4

    2nd Prize

    Flour Mill 20HP

    3

    6/Six/

    0

    8

    3

    8

    3

    2

    4

    2

    6

    8

    4

    0

    0

    1

    0

    1

    4

    7

    5

    2

    0

    0

    5

    6

    4

    0

    7

    2

    1

    9

    8

    3

    7

    7

    5

    0

    8

    3

    5

    3

    4

    4

    3rd Prize

    Motorbike

    4

    6/Six/

    0

    1

    3

    7

    0

    0

    4

    1

    3

    9

    9

    3

    4

    5

    1

    8

    0

    6

    2

    2

    9

    2

    1

    6

    0

    3

    5

    7

    2

    8

    6

    6

    1

    4

    6

    1

    5

    4

    6

    5

    0

    3

    4th Prize

    Water Pump R.B.P.4050

    5

    18 /Eighteen/

    1

    0

    6

    1

    4

    0

    5

    8

    6

    6

    3

    6

    8

    2

    2

    6

    9

    2

    6

    0

    0

    7

    8

    9

    0

    8

    7

    6

    6

    6

    0

    9

    3

    5

    0

    9

    5th Prize

    Satellite C660 Laptop

    6

    18 /Eighteen/

    4

    0

    7

    5

    9

    8

    7

    9

    6

    9

    9

    6

    4

    4

    5

    2

    0

    2

    2

    7

    7

    3

    3

    4

    0

    6

    3

    6

    4

    0

    8

    8

    0

    3

    5

    3

    6th Prize

    Ocean Refrigerator , 500 / 450 lt

    7

    18 /Eighteen/

    3

    8

    6

    3

    6

    9

    3

    0

    5

    6

    7

    1

    8

    0

    8

    7

    4

    6

    9

    7

    8

    1

    4

    3

    8

    7

    1

    1

    6

    0

    2

    8

    8

    3

    9

    2

    7th Prize

    Sony LCD 22” Colour TV

    8

    18/Eighteen/

     

    2

    4

    6

    4

    0

    7

     

    1

    6

    6

    9

    7

    8

     

    6

    6

    0

    3

    8

    5

     

    8

    5

    8

    8

    2

    5

     

    5

    5

    8

    2

    0

    2

     

    1

    3

    7

    6

    2

    7

    8th Prize

    Westpoint Washing Machine 7kg

    9

    300/Three Hundred/

     

    4

    2

    1

    3

    9th Prize

    Philips Electric Iron GC 1421

    10

    300/Three Hundred/

     

    1

    3

    3

    0

    10th Prize

    Tana Cell Phone with SIM Card

    11

    1800/One Thousand Eight Hundred/

     

     

    8

    7

    0

    1

     

     

    2

    2

    4

    3

     

     

    8

    5

    6

    7

     

     

    4

    9

    0

    7

     

     

    4

    5

    8

    4

     

     

    2

    5

    5

    4

    11th Prize

    Leather School Bag

    12

    3000/Three Thousand/

     

    4

    6

    0

    12th Prize

    Leather Wallet